The various committees and boards of the college administration along with its members are listed below:

1. Governing Body
  • Fr. Elanjippuram Mathew S.J. - President
  • Fr. Mathew Pampackal S.J. - Vice-President
  • Fr. Peter Mulloparambil S.J. - Secretary and Treasurer
  • Fr. Stephan Chundanthadam S.J. - Member
  • Fr. Rechans Lukose S.J. - Member
  • Dr. (Fr.) Jose Mathew S.J. - Member

2. Advisory Board
  • Dr. (Fr.) V Y Dasappan S.J. (Principal)
  • Dr. Shashi Tharoor - Former Minister of State for HR Development, Former Minister of State for External Affairs, Under Secretary-General of United Nations for Communications and Public Information, Member of Parliament-Lok Sabha
  • Mr. V Sasi - Deputy Speaker, Kerala Legislative Assembly
  • Dr. Jancy James - Former Vice-Chancellor of MG University and Central University, Kasaragod
  • Mr. Jacob Punnoose IPS - Retd DGP
  • Dr. Alexander Jacob IPS - Retd DGP
  • Adv. V K Prasanth - MLA
  • Dr. S Kevin - Former Pro Vice-Chancellor, University of Kerala
3. Managing Committee
  • Dr. (Fr.) Jose Mathew S.J. (Convener)
  • Dr. (Fr.) V Y Dasappan S.J.
  • Dr. (Fr.) Shibu Joseph S.J.
  • Dr. (Fr.) Biju Joy S.J.
  • Fr. Dominic Joseph S.J.
  • Fr. Xavier Veliyakam S.J.
  • Br. Jacob Pzhanilam S.J.

4. Finance Committee
  • Principal
  • Vice-Principals
  • Bursar
  • Office Superintendent
  • Dr. Ajith M Thomas
  • Sri. Muthappan M
5. College Council
  • Principal (Convener)
  • Vice-Principals
  • Heads of Departments
  • Staff Representatives- 2
  • Office Superintendent
  • Librarian
  • PTA President
  • Student Representative
6. Admission Committee
  • Principal (Convener)
  • Vice Principals
  • Bursar
  • Heads of Departments
  • Office Superintendent
7. IT Cell
  • Dr. Sunil C Vattappalam - Convener
  • Adv. (Fr.) Jose Thachil S.J.
  • Dr. Tinu Antony
  • Mr. Renjith R T
  • Mr. Abhilash J
  • Mr. Shimmy Jose
  • Mr. Vishnu
8. Liaison & Grievance Redressal (Students) Committee
  • Dr. Manju L - Convenor
  • Dr. Thomas P John
  • Smt. reshmi poulose
  • Sri. Sheen Jose
  • Smt. Jyothi Joychen
  • Student’s Representative

9. Grievance Redressal (Staff) Committee
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose- Convenor
  • Dr. Thomas P John
  • Dr. (Fr.) Dominic P Joseph S. J.
  • Office Superintendent

10. Planning Board
  • Principal
  • Vice-Principals
  • Bursar
  • Dr. Thomas P John
  • Dr. Ajith M Thomas
  • Sri. Muthappan M
  • Dr. Mahesh N R
11. Purchase Committee
  • Principal - Convener
  • Bursar
  • Dr. Ajith M Thomas
  • Mr. Alex M
  • Dr. Divya Thomas
  • Office Superintendent
12. IQAC (Internal Quality Assurance Cell)
  • Principal - Chairperson
  • Dr. Sunil C Vattappalam - Coordinator
  • Dr. Thomas P John - Convener
  • Adv. (Fr.) Jose Thachil S J (Administartive Officer)
  • Sri. Sheen Jose T (Administrative Officer- Office Staff)
  • Dr. Tinu Antony (Dept of Physics)
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose (Vice Principal and HoD of Mathematics)
  • Dr. Ajith M Thomas (Dept of BBT)
  • Sri. Rajesh M. (Vice-principal and HoD of Economics)
  • Smt. Edna Richard (HoD of Chemistry)
  • Dr. Ansi Rahila (Dept of Commerce)
  • Dr. Lisba Yesudas (HoD of M&MC)
  • Smt. Melissa Hilary (Dept of E&MS)
  • Dr. S Kevin- Formet Pro-Vicechancellor University of Kerala (Noinee from management)
  • Sri. V Sasi MLA (Nominee form local society)
  • Smt. Sheela Grigory (Vice- President Kadinamkulam Grama panchayath-Nominee from local society)
  • Sri. Mathew C D- President of Alumni association (Nominee from Alumni)
  • Dr. Antony Palackal (Alumnus and Associate Professor, Dept. of Sociology Uty. of Kerala- Niminee from Alumni)
  • Sri. George Nainan (MD, Travencore Titanium Products Ltd, Thiruvananthapuram- Nominee from industralists)
  • Sri. Pushpadasan Issac Morais (PTA President- Nominee from Stake holders)
  • Dr. T K Santhoshkumar (Asst. Professor, Dept of Malayalam, Uty of Kerala, Nominee form stakeholders)
  • (Nominee from Students)
  • (Nominee from Students)

14. Women's Study Centre
  • Dr. Nisha Rani (Coordinator)
  • Smt. Reshmi Pouilose
  • Dr. Edna Richard
  • Smt. Melissa Hilary
  • Smt. Bhavana
  • Sri. Alex M
  • Student Representative
15. Nature Club
  • Dr. Harish S.R - Convener
  • Dr. (Fr.) Shibu S J
  • Dr. Nisha Rani
  • Mrs. Franshine
  • Student Representative
16. Literary Club
  • Dr. (Fr.) Dominic P Joseph - Coordinator
  • Dr. Renuka O
  • Dr. Meenu Venugopal
  • Ms. Elsa Fernandez
  • Student Representative
17. Xavier Outreach Centre (Social Service Activities)
  • Dr. (Fr.) Dominic P Joseph
  • Dr. Nisha Rani
  • Student Representative
18. Placement & Career Guidance Cell
  • Sri. Ligeo Meril - Convener
  • Dr. Divya Thomas
  • Student Representative
19. Anti Ragging Committee
  • Dr. Thomas P John - Convener
  • Student Representative
  • Vice-Chairperson, College Union
20. Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee
  • Dr. Renuka On- Co-ordinator
  • Student Representative
21. Scholarship Committee
  • Dr. Harish S R.- Coordinator
  • Smt. Sherine Fredy
  • Dr. Tinu Antony
  • Smt. Elsa Fernandez
  • Ms. Aneesha Begum R
  • Student Representative
22. Examination Committee
  • Dr. Ramesh P - Chief Superintendent
  • Dr. Harish S R
  • Smt. Edna Richard
  • Dr. (Fr.) Dominic P Joseph S.J.
  • Sri. Alex M
  • Sri. Nithin Jackson (Office)
23. Campus Ministry Committee
  • Dr. (Fr.) Shibu Joseph S J (Convenor)
  • Sri. Cyril Jose Nazhicheril
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose
  • Dr. Gifty Elza Varghese
  • Student Representative
24. Research Committee
  • Dr. Mahesh N R - Co-ordinator
  • Dr. Ansi Rahila
  • Dr. Renju R Krishnan
  • Dr. Soumya
  • Dr. Divya Thomas
  • Dr. Priya PS
  • Student Representative
25. Library Committee
  • Smt. Sheeba Johnson - Coordinator
  • Dr. Sheena Das
  • Dr. Divya Thomas
  • Dr. Ansi Rahila
  • Mr. Varghese Joseph
  • Mrs. Franshine
  • Student Representative
26. Canteen Committee
  • Sri. Alex M - Convener
  • Bursar
  • Dr. Ansi Rahila
  • Smt. Smitha K P
  • Office Superintendent
  • Student Representative
27. Media Club
  • Sri. Varghese Joseph - Convener
  • Adv. (Fr.) Jose Thachil
  • Mr. Gokul
  • Ms. Anjali Vijayan
  • Student Representative
28. Investor's Committee
  • Smt. Sherine Fredy - Co-ordinator
  • Dr. Sheena Das
  • Student Representative
29. Cultural Quiz and Elocution Committee
  • Mr. Varheses  Joseph- Co-ordinator
  • Dr. Sunil C Vattappalam
  • Dr. Nisha Rani
  • Dr. Tinu Antony
  • Ms. Bhavana
  • Ms. Anjali Vijayan
  • Student Representative

 

30. Committee for SC/ST/OBC/Minority
  • Dr. Shijumon K J (Convener)
  • Dr. Mahesh N R
  • Dr. Geetha K L
  • Smt. Sherine Fredy
  • Student Representative

 

31. Anti-narcotic Committee
  •  Dr. Priya P S- Coordinator
  • Dr. Renju R Krishnan
  • Dr. Shine A
  • Ms. Surya Joy
Programmes
    1. WWS- Sri.Rajesh M & Dr. Sheena Das
    2. SSP - Dr. Manju L & Dr. Liza Leone
    3. Add-on-courses - Dr. (Fr.) Dominic P Joseph & Dr. Priya P S
    4. ASAP - Dr. Ramesh P & Sherine Fredy
    5. Value Added Courses - Dr. Sunil C Vattappalam & Dr. Mahesh N R
    6. Access - Mr. Varghese Joseph & Gifty Elza Varghese
    7. Swayam - Dr. Manju L & Dr. Ansi Rahila
    8. Human Rights Course - Fr. Shiju K A & Dr. Geetha K L
    9. AICUF -Dr. (Fr) Dominic P Joseph & Dr. Tinu Antony
    10. Pedaling Friends- Fr. Larence Lucas, Mr Alex M and Mr. Varghese Joseph
    11. Jesus Youth - Smt.Reshmi Poulose & Smt. Melissa Hilary
    12. Entrepreneurship Club - Dr. Shijumon K J (Coordinator), Dr. Shiny V N & Dr. Sheena Das
    13. Investors' Club - Smt. Sherine Fredy & Dr. Sheena Das